Commanders

All 74 commanders players can recruit, with level 1 attributes. Open a commander for attribute growth, fleet mastery and skills.

All Commanders

CommanderFactionQualityRoleCostOffenseTacticsDefense
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDrone621821822
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeAttack425714335
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeAttack428814388
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Tactics626626660
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack625714584
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Leader626526522
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control724814548
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange623023022
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service422722774
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeSupport Control525325320
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Siege418218035
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeSupport Defense715426948
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack515129930
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange624024022
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeTactics Leader715836460
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport714828648
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense4299149110
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeAttack Siege425024435
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service615030222
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control726426448
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeSupport725325353
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support529615260
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support425914035
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support Service728414424
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeTactics Drone615630922
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange622022022
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support328214625
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service314925514
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeDefense Support328713916
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeAttack Control427115135
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeService Support Siege414128235
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service714728673
CaldariOrange qualityOrangeSupport625225422
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrange61122
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack Defense Control724915448
AmarrOrange qualityOrangeSupport Drone725624948
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack Service414728635
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeSupport Service622022022
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeAttack729214390
MinmatarOrange qualityOrangeAttack Support726915748
GallenteOrange qualityOrangeAttack426014240
Non-EmpireOrange qualityOrangeAttack725514148
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleTactics Control411921248
GallentePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service Siege421020535
GallentePurple qualityPurpleTactics Service612023499
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Control423012035
AmarrPurple qualityPurpleAttack420712635
MinmatarPurple qualityPurpleAttack Control621211548
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleAttack Service523711321
GallentePurple qualityPurpleSupport Control520911954
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleDrone Siege421311435
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleService622512650
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleDefense Control421511535
MinmatarPurple qualityPurpleAttack Tactics720820848
AmarrPurple qualityPurpleTactics Control311723618
AmarrPurple qualityPurpleAttack421411645
Non-EmpirePurple qualityPurpleTactics511823575
MinmatarPurple qualityPurpleAttack Siege423411727
CaldariPurple qualityPurpleSupport421121035
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue718710548
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue710121348
AmarrBlue qualityBlue710820648
GallenteBlue qualityBlue716315848
GallenteBlue qualityBlue720610548
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlue716115848
CaldariBlue qualityBlue710418848
CaldariBlue qualityBlue710521148
Non-EmpireBlue qualityBlueSiege79919048
AmarrBlue qualityBlue718418448
MinmatarBlue qualityBlue718810248
MinmatarBlue qualityBlue710218848
AmarrGreen qualityGreen79318248
MinmatarGreen qualityGreen414014042
Non-EmpireGreen qualityGreen71809248

Commander templates used only by NPC fleets are listed under NPC Commanders (104).